1577 E Mountain Trail Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $630,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 E Mountain Trail, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $630,000, approximately $228 per square foot. 1577 E Mountain Trail is a home with nearby schools including Desert Hills Middle School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Draper Nicholas
Bought by
Draper Nicholas and Draper Johana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,191
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,809
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Nicholas | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Draper Nicholas | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $302,610 | $77,000 | $225,610 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $300,960 | $74,250 | $226,710 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $291,390 | $60,500 | $230,890 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $410,900 | $95,000 | $315,900 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $297,600 | $85,000 | $212,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map