1577 Putnam Dr Lancaster, PA 17602
Conestoga Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,700 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 Putnam Dr, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $313,425, approximately $241 per square foot. 1577 Putnam Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lampeter Elementary School, Hans Herr Elementary School, and Martin Meylin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Charles J Stanley
Bought by
Dipietrantonio John M and Dipietrantonio Marie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,390
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$288,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipietrantonio John M | $119,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dipietrantonio John M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $151,200 | $47,300 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $151,200 | $47,300 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $151,200 | $47,300 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $151,200 | $47,300 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $151,200 | $47,300 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $4,769 | $151,200 | $47,300 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $151,200 | $47,300 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $151,200 | $47,300 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $126,900 | $37,300 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $126,900 | $37,300 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $126,900 | $37,300 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $4,035 | $126,900 | $37,300 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map