Estimated Value: $328,000 - $440,445
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 S McElhaney Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $377,361, approximately $164 per square foot. 1577 S McElhaney Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Harris Janice K and The Estate Of Lillian Azalee H
Bought by
Ballenger Jeff and Ballenger Anna Mildred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Harris Jerome
Bought by
Harris Janice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballenger Jeff | $124,200 | -- | |
| Harris Janice K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $12,050 | $2,810 | $9,240 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $6,990 | $980 | $6,010 |
| 2023 | $839 | $6,990 | $980 | $6,010 |
| 2022 | $783 | $6,990 | $980 | $6,010 |
| 2021 | $775 | $6,990 | $980 | $6,010 |
| 2020 | $681 | $6,080 | $1,070 | $5,010 |
| 2019 | $677 | $6,080 | $1,070 | $5,010 |
| 2018 | $676 | $6,080 | $1,070 | $5,010 |
| 2017 | $660 | $6,080 | $1,070 | $5,010 |
| 2016 | $626 | $151,940 | $26,700 | $125,240 |
| 2015 | $626 | $151,940 | $26,700 | $125,240 |
| 2014 | $629 | $152,878 | $26,649 | $126,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map