1577 Tin Mill Rd Dolomite, AL 35061
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 Tin Mill Rd, Dolomite, AL 35061 and is currently estimated at $107,375, approximately $86 per square foot. 1577 Tin Mill Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Wylam K8, Bush Hills STEAM Academy, and Jackson-Olin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $10,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $704 | $10,700 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $460 | $7,330 | $1,410 | $5,920 |
| 2021 | $379 | $6,220 | $1,410 | $4,810 |
| 2020 | $389 | $6,220 | $1,410 | $4,810 |
| 2019 | $379 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $320 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $279 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $320 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $303 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $303 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map