NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15770 Egan Rd Jamestown, CA 95327

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $635,206

37.83 Acres
$11,771 Price per Acre
1,647,875 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2019

Last sale price $260,000

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,692 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 to 6 Horse Stalls
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • 37.83 Acre Lot
  • Pond Year Round
  • Cross Fenced

About This Lot

As of July 2019

Wonderful Country Property ready for your personal vision. Seller has used for Horses, weekends with RV trailer and recreational purposes. Improvements are in place to make this a primary or secondary homesite. Wonderful gentle foothill property with beautiful oaks and abundant native foothill grasses.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcus Haney

Premier California Properties License #01917446 Listed on: 04/11/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Member

Non-MLS Office

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 37.83 Acre Lot
  • Cross Fenced
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Brush Vegetation
  • Corners Of The Lot Have Been Marked
  • Many Trees
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Possible uses of the property include Grazing, Single Family
  • Property is zoned Agriculture / Rural, Agricultural,Agricultural/Residential,Residential

Horse Facilities and Amenities

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 1 to 6 Horse Stalls

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 059-600-017

Lot Details

37.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Subtype 1: Residential Acreage
  • Primary Residence: None
  • ResoPropertyType: Land
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Other Equipment: None

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Disclosures/Documents: Livestock Possible, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Fencing: Full, Cross Fenced
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: Yes
  • Listing Price: 245000.00
  • Lot Features: Building Pad, Pond Year Round, Stream Seasonal
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Lot Grade Varies,Rolling,Trees
  • Additional Living Units: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Engineered Septic, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Propane Tank Leased
  • Water Source: Domestic Well Storage Tank, Domestic Well With Pump, Pond Year Round

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sonora Union High

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: 1-4 Stalls, Paddocks, Riding Trail
  • Zoning: Agriculture / Rural
  • Crops: See Remarks
  • Current Use: Agricultural, Ranch, Grazing, Farm
  • Development Status: Corners Marked, Lot Build To Suit
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural,Agricultural/Residential,Residential
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 37.8300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1647875.00
  • Possible Use: Grazing, Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Expiration Date: 1800-01-011800-01-01
  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: ["None"]

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 059-600-017
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Tuolumne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2019
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
6.12%
Current Estimated Value
$445,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$185,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.15%
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,033
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,269

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2019
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
6.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,033
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,269

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stegall Melissa -- First American Title Company
Stegall Melissa $260,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stegall Melissa $310,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Sold $260,000 +6.1% --
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2019 04/11/19 For Sale $245,000 -- --
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,802 $370,195 $240,600 $129,595
2024 $3,802 $362,937 $235,883 $127,054
2023 $3,720 $355,821 $231,258 $124,563
2022 $3,646 $348,845 $226,724 $122,121
2021 $3,575 $342,006 $222,279 $119,727
2020 $2,714 $260,000 $220,000 $40,000
2019 $2,402 $230,000 $185,000 $45,000
2018 $2,201 $209,500 $180,000 $29,500
2017 $1,937 $186,000 $160,000 $26,000
2016 $3,161 $302,675 $272,654 $30,021
2015 $3,035 $291,067 $260,304 $30,763
2014 $2,851 $273,431 $244,439 $28,992
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 19022761

MetroList

APN: 059-600-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.