15770 Huntcliff Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $241,670 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15770 Huntcliff Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $258,918, approximately $156 per square foot. 15770 Huntcliff Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $76,600 | $18,500 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $76,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $65,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $51,600 | $12,500 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map