15775 Robert Dr Unit Bldg-Unit Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $377,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15775 Robert Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $350,118, approximately $230 per square foot. 15775 Robert Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2020
Sold by
Skaiski Patryk
Bought by
Skaiski Patryk and Mendyka April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Outstanding Balance
$155,632
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Lorano Ashley
Bought by
Skalski Patryk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Duronio Pietro N and Duronio Laura S
Bought by
Lorano Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,150
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Hifko Michael
Bought by
Duronio Pietron and Duronio Laura S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Cain Brandy J and Zendt Brandy J
Bought by
Hifko Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Kress Susan A
Bought by
Zendt Brandy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaiski Patryk | -- | None Available | |
| Skalski Patryk | $267,500 | Luxury Title Services Llc | |
| Lorano Ashley | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Duronio Pietron | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Hifko Michael | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Zendt Brandy J | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skaiski Patryk | $214,400 | |
| Closed | Skalski Patryk | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorano Ashley | $179,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Zendt Brandy J | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $92,380 | $27,500 | $64,880 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $92,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $87,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $74,440 | $18,500 | $55,940 |
| 2011 | $561 | $74,940 | $16,000 | $58,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map