15775 W Arrowhead Dr Surprise, AZ 85374
Sun City Grand NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,281/month
About This Home
Elevate your lifestyle in the heart of The Grand. Whether you're seeking a year-round sanctuary or a seasonal escape, this charming 3-bedroom (3rd Bed or Den), 2-bathroom residence offers the pinnacle of Arizona living. Situated within Surprise's premier active adult community, you're not just buying a home—you're gaining a front-row seat to resort-style luxury. From championship golf and spirited pickleball matches to poolside relaxation, every day here feels like a vacation.You are perfectly positioned to enjoy everything the West Valley has to offer. An incredible selection of shopping and dining is just minutes away, ranging from quick daily essentials and major retail hubs to a vibrant local culinary scene.
Listing Agent
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA651918000 Listed on: 02/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,439
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 5,670 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
- Wrought Iron Fence
- Sprinklers on Timer
HOA Fees
- $160 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,532 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Grab Bar In Bathroom
- Doors are 32 inches wide or more
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 67
- Assessor Parcel Number 232-38-675
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Sun City Grand Cam Association, Phone Number (623) 546-7444
- Built by Del Webb
- Sun City Grand Granite Subdivision, Juniper Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $24,238 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $23,084 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $27,960 | $5,590 | $22,370 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $23,230 | $4,640 | $18,590 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $21,620 | $4,320 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $20,360 | $4,070 | $16,290 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $18,270 | $3,650 | $14,620 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $17,480 | $3,490 | $13,990 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $15,670 | $3,130 | $12,540 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $14,880 | $2,970 | $11,910 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -0.8% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $378,000 | -2.5% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $387,500 | +38.4% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.8% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2020 08/23/20 | For Sale | $285,000 | +25.6% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Sold | $227,000 | -1.3% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | For Sale | $230,000 | +9.5% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | Sold | $210,000 | -6.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2014 08/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Price Changed | $224,000 | +0.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | For Sale | $223,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $280,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $227,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $210,000 | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Corporate Deed | $135,911 | Sun Title Agency Co | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Sun Title Agency Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Sun City Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $220,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $181,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,446 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6982648
APN: 232-38-675
- 17722 N El Dorado Way
- 15893 W Arrowhead Dr
- 15829 W Bridgewood Dr
- 15857 W Sage Trail
- 17167 N Augusta Ln
- 15860 W Mill Valley Ln
- 15655 W Bethesda Ct