15776 Prospect Point Dr Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $912,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15776 Prospect Point Dr, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $837,128, approximately $340 per square foot. 15776 Prospect Point Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Bouman Michael and Bouman Linda
Bought by
The Jon And Wendy Rice Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Tavierne Beth and Lester C Paterson Trust
Bought by
Bouman Michael and Bouman Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jon And Wendy Rice Living Trust | $500,000 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| Bouman Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |