15777 Meadow St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $160,623 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15777 Meadow St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $169,156, approximately $176 per square foot. 15777 Meadow St is a home with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Gubics James A
Bought by
Haley Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Gubics James A
Bought by
Gubics James A and James A Gubics Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gubics James A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $349 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $817 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,920 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $971 | $30,800 | $4,900 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map