1578 51st St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,721,000 - $3,250,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,720
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1578 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $3,069,000, approximately $825 per square foot. 1578 51st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including The Seeall Academy, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Bernstein Chasya G
Bought by
Laufer Boruch and Laufer Suri C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Laufer Boruch
Bought by
Laufer Boruch and Laufer Suri C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Laufer Boruch
Bought by
Laufer Boruch and Laufer Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Hardt Feiga
Bought by
Laufer Boruch and Laufer Suri Chana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Hardt Feiga
Bought by
Hardt Feiga and Laufer Boruch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laufer Boruch | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bernstein Chasya G | -- | -- | |
| Laufer Boruch | -- | -- | |
| Laufer Boruch | -- | -- | |
| Laufer Boruch | -- | -- | |
| Hardt Feiga | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,955 | $149,040 | $20,040 | $129,000 |
| 2025 | $7,505 | $127,980 | $20,040 | $107,940 |
| 2024 | $7,505 | $113,100 | $20,040 | $93,060 |
| 2023 | $7,159 | $134,520 | $20,040 | $114,480 |
| 2022 | $7,037 | $117,180 | $20,040 | $97,140 |
| 2021 | $7,363 | $108,000 | $20,040 | $87,960 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $121,200 | $20,040 | $101,160 |
| 2019 | $6,514 | $134,040 | $20,040 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $5,988 | $29,376 | $5,802 | $23,574 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | $29,376 | $9,152 | $20,224 |
| 2016 | $5,828 | $29,154 | $12,264 | $16,890 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $27,504 | $14,033 | $13,471 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $25,948 | $15,886 | $10,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map