15783 E 500th Ave Dieterich, IL 62424
Estimated Value: $111,005 - $215,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15783 E 500th Ave, Dieterich, IL 62424 and is currently estimated at $163,251, approximately $127 per square foot. 15783 E 500th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Central Grade School, Early Learning Center, and South Side Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Brown Wallace W and Brown Nancy I
Bought by
Bridges Brandy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Brandy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $834 | $20,130 | $13,710 | $6,420 |
| 2023 | $749 | $18,220 | $12,410 | $5,810 |
| 2022 | $567 | $16,560 | $11,280 | $5,280 |
| 2021 | $640 | $16,720 | $11,390 | $5,330 |
| 2020 | $616 | $16,170 | $11,020 | $5,150 |
| 2019 | $591 | $15,700 | $10,700 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $567 | $15,100 | $10,290 | $4,810 |
| 2017 | $560 | $14,660 | $9,990 | $4,670 |
| 2016 | $533 | $14,100 | $9,610 | $4,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,820 | $9,420 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,420 | $9,150 | $4,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $60 | $60 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map