15793 E Warner Dr Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,352 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15793 E Warner Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $548,088, approximately $256 per square foot. 15793 E Warner Dr is a home with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Shrestha Sandeep Man
Bought by
Shrestha Sandeep Man and Sherchan Sabina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,037
Outstanding Balance
$333,253
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,835
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrestha Sandeep Man | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Sreshtha Sandeep Man | $402,100 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shrestha Sandeep Man | $390,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,636 | $39,760 | $4,620 | $4,620 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $36,660 | $710 | $35,950 |
| 2023 | $6,415 | $36,660 | $710 | $35,950 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $32,430 | $3,650 | $28,780 |
| 2021 | $5,469 | $33,360 | $3,750 | $29,610 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $28,400 | $2,820 | $25,580 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $28,400 | $2,820 | $25,580 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $9,690 | $2,520 | $7,170 |
| 2017 | $980 | $7,710 | $7,710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map