15795 Opera Rd Leopold, IN 47551
Estimated Value: $230,921 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15795 Opera Rd, Leopold, IN 47551 and is currently estimated at $256,730, approximately $160 per square foot. 15795 Opera Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perry Central Elementary School and Perry Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Guillaume Charles E and Guillaume Beverly
Bought by
Guillaume Chad H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2010
Sold by
Guillaume Charles E and Guillaume Beverly A
Bought by
Guillaume Chad H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillaume Chad H | -- | None Available | |
| Guillaume Chad H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $178,900 | $12,100 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $134,900 | $12,100 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $132,200 | $12,100 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $130,900 | $12,100 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $940 | $117,300 | $11,400 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $724 | $109,800 | $11,400 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $657 | $106,000 | $11,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $626 | $102,400 | $10,700 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $534 | $97,600 | $10,700 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $473 | $93,400 | $10,700 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $528 | $94,300 | $10,700 | $83,600 |
| 2013 | $528 | $91,800 | $10,700 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map