158-02 45th Ave Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,171,735 - $1,497,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158-02 45th Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,328,934, approximately $851 per square foot. 158-02 45th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Jang Kenny and Jang Sang Wha
Bought by
Lin Min Chun and Zhang Fen Fang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$464,064
Interest Rate
3.87%
Estimated Equity
$864,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Lu Wan Cheng and Zhong Xue Fang
Bought by
Jang Kenny and Jang Sanghwa Rhee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Min Chun | $960,000 | -- | |
| Jang Kenny | $692,410 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Min Chun | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jang Kenny | $476,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,951 | $52,518 | $13,654 | $38,864 |
| 2025 | $9,388 | $49,546 | $14,726 | $34,820 |
| 2024 | $9,388 | $46,742 | $15,110 | $31,632 |
| 2023 | $9,388 | $46,742 | $14,172 | $32,570 |
| 2022 | $9,261 | $59,460 | $19,920 | $39,540 |
| 2021 | $9,210 | $63,600 | $19,920 | $43,680 |
| 2020 | $8,739 | $69,900 | $19,920 | $49,980 |
| 2019 | $8,148 | $61,920 | $19,920 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $7,940 | $38,952 | $12,131 | $26,821 |
| 2017 | $7,881 | $38,659 | $15,595 | $23,064 |
| 2016 | $7,291 | $38,659 | $15,595 | $23,064 |
| 2015 | $4,727 | $34,407 | $19,563 | $14,844 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $32,460 | $22,140 | $10,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map