158 3b Rd Nappanee, IN 46550
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $627,824
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,544
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 3b Rd, Nappanee, IN 46550 and is currently estimated at $510,941, approximately $112 per square foot. 158 3b Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and New Burlington Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Mullet Ina and Mullet Jonas D E
Bought by
Kuhns Matthew F and Kuhns Sara B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,920
Outstanding Balance
$129,957
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$380,984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhns Matthew F | -- | Heritage Parke Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhns Matthew F | $186,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $560,300 | $48,700 | $511,600 |
| 2024 | $4,131 | $522,400 | $55,700 | $466,700 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $482,300 | $50,600 | $431,700 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $451,100 | $39,200 | $411,900 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $406,000 | $37,100 | $368,900 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $404,400 | $37,100 | $367,300 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $389,700 | $35,700 | $354,000 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $363,600 | $35,700 | $327,900 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $356,800 | $35,300 | $321,500 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $352,500 | $34,800 | $317,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map