NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $378,231 - $435,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,687 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2024

Last sale price $370,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,354 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2024

Gorgeous, beautiful and pristine are just a few ways to describe this home. A rocking chair front porch will greet friends and family, and is situated perfectly on a corner lot. As you enter the foyer it is highlighted by shiny hardwood floors and a staircase to the second floor. The main level boasts a large family room with a fireplace to snuggle on the couch on a cool fall evening. The main level also offers a chef sized kitchen complete with a double oven, high end appliances, ample counter space to prepare every elaborate meal, a pantry and cabinetry to store pots, pans, and everything else! In addition, the deck is a great place for outdoor bar-b-ques or roasting marshmallows around a fire pit. Another fantastic detail is the laundry room. It is enormous, perfect for storage and has custom shelving. Upstairs are 2 guest bedrooms, and the owner's bedroom has a walk in closet, separate shower, and a jetted garden tub in the ensuite bath.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emory Chuck Jones

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Brokerage Phone: 4236183701 License #285683 Listed on: 01/12/2024

Co-Listed By

Yvonne Newman

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Brokerage Phone: 4236183701 License #302879

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,907

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x123x115x131
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,687 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,907

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2687

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size: 115x123x115x131
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1907

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Battlefield Primary School
  • High School: Heritage High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heritage Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2024
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-7.48%
Current Estimated Value
$398,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,808
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2013
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$135,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.27%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Sec Of The Dept Of Housing

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Hall Karyn M
Bought by
Hall Thomas M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Bought by
Davidson Dustin And

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weems Matt $370,000 --
Didona Edward Lee -- --
Sec Of The Dept Of Housing -- --
Bank Of America -- --
Hall Thomas M -- --
Davidson Dustin And $156,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Didona Edward Lee $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/12/2024 02/12/24 Sold $370,000 -7.5% $138 / Sq Ft
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2024 01/12/24 For Sale $399,900 +196.2% $149 / Sq Ft
10/24/2013 10/24/13 Sold $135,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2013 09/12/13 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2013 08/15/13 For Sale $135,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,718 $143,176 $12,000 $131,176
2024 $3,054 $143,176 $12,000 $131,176
2023 $2,401 $112,586 $12,000 $100,586
2022 $1,907 $85,188 $12,000 $73,188
2021 $1,782 $85,188 $12,000 $73,188
2020 $1,779 $76,877 $12,000 $64,877
2019 $1,798 $76,877 $12,000 $64,877
2018 $1,801 $72,877 $8,000 $64,877
2017 $1,766 $71,498 $8,000 $63,498
2016 $1,688 $64,962 $8,000 $56,962
2015 -- $64,962 $8,000 $56,962
2014 -- $64,962 $8,000 $56,962
2013 -- $61,466 $8,000 $53,466

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3150693

Realtracs

APN: 0015F-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.