Estimated Value: $296,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Alpine Ln, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $315,657, approximately $121 per square foot. 158 Alpine Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Crete Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Pinex Steven C
Bought by
Brown Artaisha C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,125
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Powell Queenesther
Bought by
Brown Artaisha C and Pinex Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Elsner David M and Gaspar Michelle
Bought by
Powell Queenesther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Artaisha C | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Artaisha C | $208,000 | Atg | |
| Powell Queenesther | $207,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Artaisha C | $175,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Artaisha C | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Queenesther | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,523 | $105,413 | $25,319 | $80,094 |
| 2023 | $10,219 | $94,127 | $22,608 | $71,519 |
| 2022 | $9,090 | $83,653 | $20,092 | $63,561 |
| 2021 | $8,602 | $76,591 | $18,396 | $58,195 |
| 2020 | $8,326 | $71,782 | $17,241 | $54,541 |
| 2019 | $8,054 | $67,464 | $16,204 | $51,260 |
| 2018 | $7,937 | $66,012 | $15,855 | $50,157 |
| 2017 | $7,509 | $60,812 | $14,606 | $46,206 |
| 2016 | $7,461 | $60,420 | $14,512 | $45,908 |
| 2015 | $7,218 | $58,803 | $14,124 | $44,679 |
| 2014 | $7,218 | $58,394 | $12,264 | $46,130 |
| 2013 | $7,218 | $61,190 | $12,851 | $48,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map