158 Arm Rd Alexander, ME 04694
Estimated Value: $65,987 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Arm Rd, Alexander, ME 04694 and is currently estimated at $180,497. 158 Arm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $47,218 | $32,500 | $14,718 |
| 2024 | $640 | $47,430 | $32,500 | $14,930 |
| 2023 | $564 | $33,200 | $23,000 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $571 | $33,200 | $23,000 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $588 | $33,200 | $23,000 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $604 | $33,200 | $23,000 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $618 | $33,200 | $23,000 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $564 | $33,200 | $23,000 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $551 | $33,200 | $23,000 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $546 | $33,200 | $23,000 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $406 | $25,427 | $17,827 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $392 | $25,427 | $17,827 | $7,600 |
| 2013 | $409 | $25,427 | $17,827 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map