Estimated Value: $182,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Bay Circle Dr, Loris, SC 29569 and is currently estimated at $230,662, approximately $139 per square foot. 158 Bay Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Loris Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Shelley Edna G
Bought by
Cox Investments Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Investments Inc | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $9,433 | $899 | $8,534 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $6,158 | $539 | $5,619 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $6,689 | $539 | $6,150 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $6,689 | $539 | $6,150 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $6,689 | $539 | $6,150 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $5,355 | $633 | $4,722 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $5,355 | $633 | $4,722 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,355 | $633 | $4,722 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $5,355 | $633 | $4,722 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $5,355 | $633 | $4,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map