158 Buzzards Neck Rd Lancaster, VA 22503
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Buzzards Neck Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503. 158 Buzzards Neck Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $14,300 | $8,000 | $6,300 |
| 2024 | $79 | $14,300 | $8,000 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $51 | $8,100 | $7,000 | $1,100 |
| 2022 | $51 | $8,100 | $7,000 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $51 | $8,100 | $7,000 | $1,100 |
| 2020 | $51 | $8,100 | $7,000 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $51 | $8,100 | $7,000 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $80 | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
| 2017 | $80 | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,600 | $13,000 | $600 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map