Estimated Value: $308,406 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Caroline St, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $358,602, approximately $213 per square foot. 158 Caroline St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Hughes Sharon A
Bought by
Morales Edward and Morales Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Edward | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morales Edward | $55,000 | |
| Open | Morales Edward | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Morales Edward | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Morales Edward | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $109,830 | $19,830 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $109,830 | $19,810 | $90,020 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $109,830 | $19,810 | $90,020 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $109,830 | $19,810 | $90,020 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $109,830 | $19,810 | $90,020 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $83,510 | $19,810 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $83,510 | $19,810 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $83,510 | $19,810 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $83,510 | $19,810 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $83,510 | $19,810 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $102,690 | $24,850 | $77,840 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $102,690 | $24,850 | $77,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map