158 Carroll Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,306 - $415,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Carroll Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $381,827, approximately $336 per square foot. 158 Carroll Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Mieczkowski K C
Bought by
Mieczkowski Mark C and Mieczkowski Elizabeth F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Mieczkowski K C
Bought by
Mieczkowski K C K and Mieczkowski Mark C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mieczkowski Mark C | -- | -- | |
| Mieczkowski K C K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mieczkowski Mark C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $303,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $298,700 | $155,000 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $294,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $290,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $278,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $271,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $263,400 | $138,900 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $251,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $238,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map