158 Catlin Rd Harwinton, CT 06791
Estimated Value: $249,288 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
969
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Catlin Rd, Harwinton, CT 06791 and is currently estimated at $297,822, approximately $307 per square foot. 158 Catlin Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1975
Bought by
Aeschlimann Albert L and Aeschlimann Lauren L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aeschlimann Albert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $133,500 | $47,560 | $85,940 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $133,500 | $47,560 | $85,940 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $102,390 | $33,970 | $68,420 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $102,390 | $33,970 | $68,420 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $102,390 | $33,970 | $68,420 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $102,390 | $33,970 | $68,420 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $102,390 | $33,970 | $68,420 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $93,070 | $32,170 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $93,070 | $32,170 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $93,070 | $32,170 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $93,070 | $32,170 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $93,070 | $32,170 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map