158 Chestnut St Roseto, PA 18013
Estimated Value: $196,603 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Chestnut St, Roseto, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $246,651, approximately $160 per square foot. 158 Chestnut St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Bangor Area High School, Immaculate Conception School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Bought by
Stout Bryan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Bryan D | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $432 | $40,000 | $11,000 | $29,000 |
| 2025 | $432 | $40,000 | $11,000 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $40,000 | $11,000 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $40,000 | $11,000 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $40,000 | $11,000 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $40,000 | $11,000 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $40,000 | $11,000 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $40,000 | $11,000 | $29,000 |