158 Corbett St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,325 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,105
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Corbett St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $740,581, approximately $180 per square foot. 158 Corbett St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North End Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Moniz John P and Moniz Beverly A
Bought by
Moniz Beverly A and Moniz Erika J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Moniz Erika J and Plummer Erika J
Bought by
Moniz Erika J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moniz Beverly A | -- | -- | |
| Moniz Erika J | -- | -- | |
| Moniz Erika J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,382 | $644,700 | $143,900 | $500,800 |
| 2024 | $6,719 | $584,800 | $138,400 | $446,400 |
| 2023 | $6,441 | $524,900 | $119,600 | $405,300 |
| 2022 | $5,446 | $431,500 | $111,900 | $319,600 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $388,500 | $112,200 | $276,300 |
| 2020 | $6,510 | $450,500 | $112,500 | $338,000 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $439,000 | $114,200 | $324,800 |
| 2018 | $6,259 | $428,100 | $120,600 | $307,500 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $417,100 | $114,800 | $302,300 |
| 2016 | $5,482 | $402,200 | $117,200 | $285,000 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $391,800 | $103,000 | $288,800 |
| 2014 | $4,929 | $391,800 | $103,000 | $288,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map