158 Corey Colonial Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $233,236 - $252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Corey Colonial, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $245,309, approximately $245 per square foot. 158 Corey Colonial is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and Veritas Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Kosior Elizabeth A
Bought by
Jabry Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,250
Outstanding Balance
$5,604
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Uretsky Violet D
Bought by
Kosior Scott P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,950
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jabry Cynthia M | $122,900 | -- | |
| Kosior Scott P | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jabry Cynthia M | $12,250 | |
| Open | Jabry Cynthia M | $98,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosior Scott P | $67,950 |