158 Davey St Buffalo, NY 14206
Lovejoy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,103 - $209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Davey St, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $175,526, approximately $89 per square foot. 158 Davey St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including South Buffalo Charter School, Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II, and Chesterton Academy Of Buffalo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $144,000 | $20,000 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $376 | $67,000 | $4,000 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $339 | $67,000 | $4,000 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $337 | $67,000 | $4,000 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $337 | $67,000 | $4,000 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $67,000 | $4,000 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $62,700 | $7,400 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map