158 Derek Dr Quitman, LA 71268
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $175,650
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Derek Dr, Quitman, LA 71268 and is currently estimated at $125,913. 158 Derek Dr is a home located in Jackson Parish with nearby schools including Quitman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $7,600 | $500 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $11 | $7,600 | $500 | $7,100 |
| 2023 | $11 | $7,600 | $500 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $813 | $7,600 | $500 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $814 | $7,600 | $500 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $864 | $7,900 | $500 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $869 | $8,000 | $600 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $885 | $8,000 | $600 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $892 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $853 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | $814 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map