Seller's Agent in 2017
Joy Martin
American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's International Real Estate
(305) 394-7866
10 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,861,000
80ft Concrete Dock with direct Ocean access -- Canalfront, CBS home with concrete roof. 2bd/1bth up and 1bth down. Large lot with room for a pool. Dock has davits and provisions to add another boat lift and a step-down fish house with a fish cleaning station and an outdoor shower. 2 screened porches and a concrete sun deck. Garage and plenty of storage for all your water toys.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's International Real Estate License #0524075 Listed on: 01/06/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah Sheen
Prudential Keyside Properties, Islamorada
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buigues Roberro A | -- | Attorney | |
| Buigues Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Berkey Thomas F | $315,000 | -- | |
| Berkey Thomas F | $22,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berkey Thomas F | $684,000 | |
| Closed | Berkey Thomas F | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Berkey Thomas F | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Berkey Thomas F | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | Sold | $760,000 | -4.9% | $812 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $854 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,542 | $1,485,810 | $1,044,200 | $441,610 |
| 2024 | $10,100 | $1,555,805 | $1,115,500 | $440,305 |
| 2023 | $10,100 | $1,422,967 | $986,700 | $436,267 |
| 2022 | $7,617 | $1,010,144 | $570,400 | $439,744 |
| 2021 | $6,685 | $687,677 | $345,000 | $342,677 |
| 2020 | $7,208 | $737,729 | $391,000 | $346,729 |
| 2019 | $6,734 | $683,737 | $331,200 | $352,537 |
| 2018 | $6,334 | $622,674 | $331,200 | $291,474 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $472,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $462,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,630 | $459,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,900 | $466,864 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joy Martin
(305) 394-7866
10 in this area
87 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sarah Sheen
Prudential Keyside Properties, Islamorada
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sabrina Wampler & Sarah S. Ewald
Moorings Realty, Inc
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sabrina Wampler Sarah S. Ewald
Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
The Florida Keys Sold Sisters
Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
(305) 393-0585
3 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 573489
APN: 00483090-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.