158 E 45th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $668,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 E 45th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $618,665, approximately $859 per square foot. 158 E 45th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 The Albany Avenue School, New Heights Middle School, and Bnos Menachem School for Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Cynthia Waterman
Bought by
Waterman David A and Waterman Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterman David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,440 | $36,360 | $16,320 | $20,040 |
| 2025 | $5,132 | $39,000 | $16,320 | $22,680 |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $32,040 | $16,320 | $15,720 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $28,320 | $16,320 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $29,580 | $16,320 | $13,260 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $32,460 | $16,320 | $16,140 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $34,140 | $16,320 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $20,088 | $13,592 | $6,496 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $20,088 | $10,972 | $9,116 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $19,936 | $14,695 | $5,241 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $18,808 | $11,761 | $7,047 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $17,744 | $12,393 | $5,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map