158 E 5th St Firestone, CO 80520
Estimated Value: $393,847 - $457,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
906
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 E 5th St, Firestone, CO 80520 and is currently estimated at $425,962, approximately $470 per square foot. 158 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1991
Sold by
Grau Stephen and Grau Glenda
Bought by
Quinonez Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinonez Fernando | $60,400 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $24,880 | $5,310 | $19,570 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $24,880 | $5,310 | $19,570 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $28,760 | $5,750 | $23,010 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $21,460 | $5,060 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $22,090 | $5,210 | $16,880 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $20,220 | $3,250 | $16,970 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $20,220 | $3,250 | $16,970 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $16,410 | $3,020 | $13,390 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $16,410 | $3,020 | $13,390 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $13,820 | $1,670 | $12,150 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $13,820 | $1,670 | $12,150 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $10,110 | $1,510 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map