158 E Fair Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $176,330 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 E Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $192,833, approximately $165 per square foot. 158 E Fair Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $55,770 | $14,410 | $41,360 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $36,480 | $6,640 | $29,840 |
| 2023 | $993 | $36,480 | $6,640 | $29,840 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $36,480 | $6,640 | $29,840 |
| 2021 | $781 | $28,790 | $6,640 | $22,150 |
| 2020 | $748 | $28,790 | $6,640 | $22,150 |
| 2019 | $712 | $28,790 | $6,640 | $22,150 |
| 2018 | $656 | $23,620 | $6,640 | $16,980 |
| 2017 | $657 | $26,300 | $7,180 | $19,120 |
| 2016 | $640 | $26,300 | $7,180 | $19,120 |
| 2015 | $627 | $25,450 | $7,180 | $18,270 |
| 2014 | $597 | $25,450 | $7,180 | $18,270 |
| 2013 | $597 | $25,450 | $7,180 | $18,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map