158 E Hillside Rd Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $823,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,501
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 E Hillside Rd, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $787,800, approximately $225 per square foot. 158 E Hillside Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Arnett C. Lines Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Diamond Steven B
Bought by
Diamond Stephen B and Diamond Betsy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Diamond Betsy and Diamond Norman L
Bought by
Diamond Steven B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Brumm Richard J and Brumm Beverly L
Bought by
Diamond Stephen D and Diamond Betsy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Stephen B | -- | Multiple | |
| Diamond Steven B | -- | -- | |
| Diamond Stephen D | $152,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diamond Stephen B | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Diamond Stephen D | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,937 | $77,001 | $26,559 | $50,442 |
| 2024 | $10,937 | $61,000 | $23,903 | $37,097 |
| 2023 | $10,839 | $61,000 | $23,903 | $37,097 |
| 2022 | $10,839 | $61,000 | $23,903 | $37,097 |
| 2021 | $12,654 | $59,318 | $14,607 | $44,711 |
| 2020 | $12,275 | $59,318 | $14,607 | $44,711 |
| 2019 | $11,968 | $65,690 | $14,607 | $51,083 |
| 2018 | $11,844 | $63,061 | $13,279 | $49,782 |
| 2017 | $11,512 | $63,061 | $13,279 | $49,782 |
| 2016 | $11,006 | $63,061 | $13,279 | $49,782 |
| 2015 | $10,853 | $58,040 | $9,295 | $48,745 |
| 2014 | $10,743 | $58,040 | $9,295 | $48,745 |
| 2013 | $10,268 | $58,040 | $9,295 | $48,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map