158 Hickory Dr Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated Value: $119,890 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Hickory Dr, Onalaska, TX 77360 and is currently estimated at $148,723, approximately $156 per square foot. 158 Hickory Dr is a home with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Romero Francisco
Bought by
Romero Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $47,289 | $9,900 | $37,389 |
| 2024 | $840 | $38,194 | $7,920 | $30,274 |
| 2023 | $751 | $38,423 | $7,920 | $30,503 |
| 2022 | $525 | $23,686 | $1,584 | $22,102 |
| 2021 | $477 | $22,236 | $1,584 | $20,652 |
| 2020 | $410 | $18,970 | $1,584 | $17,386 |
| 2019 | $418 | $18,746 | $1,584 | $17,162 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,868 | $1,584 | $16,284 |
| 2017 | $396 | $17,868 | $1,584 | $16,284 |
| 2016 | $675 | $30,446 | $1,584 | $28,862 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,446 | $1,584 | $28,862 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,113 | $1,584 | $28,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map