R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ron Webb
Century 21 Sexton & Donohue
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $960,000
Memories galore have been made in this 8 rm Col. For over a 1/2 century this home has had the same owner & family. Great neighborhood, just steps to the Common & Mt Hood. The comfortable wrap-around porch greets you just before you enter a 1st flr with 4 very spacious rms. The 2nd fl also features 4 rms, one you must walk through to get to the other. Large rear yard. This owner and home are now looking for a new family to update and continue the tradition with new memories for another 50+ yrs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ron Webb
Century 21 Sexton & Donohue License #448500456 Listed on: 10/15/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Ron Webb
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1840
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbera Alisa | $365,000 | -- | |
| Barbera Alisa | $365,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbera Alisa | $346,750 | |
| Closed | Barbera Alisa | $346,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2013 01/15/13 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2012 10/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | For Sale | $364,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $745,500 | $462,900 | $282,600 |
| 2024 | $7,019 | $706,800 | $434,800 | $272,000 |
| 2023 | $7,043 | $675,900 | $420,800 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $7,043 | $666,300 | $420,800 | $245,500 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $624,500 | $392,700 | $231,800 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $582,600 | $350,700 | $231,900 |
| 2019 | $5,801 | $536,600 | $324,000 | $212,600 |
| 2018 | $5,747 | $507,200 | $294,600 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $5,572 | $472,200 | $280,500 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | $5,204 | $422,100 | $273,500 | $148,600 |
| 2015 | $4,996 | $385,500 | $245,500 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $4,746 | $357,400 | $217,400 | $140,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ron Webb
Century 21 Sexton & Donohue
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71447458
APN: MELR-000007F-000000-000124
Ask me questions while you tour the home.