158 Lewis Ave Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $134,766 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Lewis Ave, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $149,692, approximately $110 per square foot. 158 Lewis Ave is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including John High Kirby Elementary School, Silsbee Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Dixon Bessie M and Williams Deloise Dixon
Bought by
Joyce Delmestrice Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Delmestrice Denise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $123,834 | $410 | $131,504 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $112,576 | $410 | $131,504 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $102,342 | $410 | $132,846 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $100,274 | $410 | $99,864 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $99,820 | $410 | $99,410 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $76,890 | $410 | $76,480 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $76,890 | $410 | $76,480 |
| 2018 | $95 | $13,970 | $410 | $13,560 |
| 2017 | $356 | $13,970 | $410 | $13,560 |
| 2016 | $356 | $13,970 | $410 | $13,560 |
| 2015 | $92 | $13,970 | $410 | $13,560 |
| 2014 | $89 | $13,970 | $410 | $13,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map