158 Main St Salisbury, CT 06068
Estimated Value: $927,000 - $2,029,738
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,052
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Main St, Salisbury, CT 06068 and is currently estimated at $1,586,246, approximately $391 per square foot. 158 Main St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School, Indian Mountain School, and Salisbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1986
Bought by
Restler Peter G and Restler Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restler Peter G | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,326 | $938,700 | $425,000 | $513,700 |
| 2024 | $10,326 | $938,700 | $425,000 | $513,700 |
| 2023 | $10,326 | $938,700 | $425,000 | $513,700 |
| 2022 | $10,326 | $938,700 | $425,000 | $513,700 |
| 2021 | $10,326 | $938,700 | $425,000 | $513,700 |
| 2020 | $8,971 | $773,400 | $270,400 | $503,000 |
| 2019 | $7,118 | $613,600 | $270,400 | $343,200 |
| 2018 | $6,934 | $613,600 | $270,400 | $343,200 |
| 2017 | $6,811 | $613,600 | $270,400 | $343,200 |
| 2016 | $6,566 | $613,600 | $270,400 | $343,200 |
| 2015 | $5,827 | $544,600 | $231,800 | $312,800 |
| 2014 | $5,948 | $566,500 | $231,800 | $334,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map