158 Normandy Dr Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Normandy Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $331,625, approximately $205 per square foot. 158 Normandy Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Brunswick Memorial Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Pasela Lawrence J
Bought by
Pasela Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasela Karen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $113,370 | $27,480 | $85,890 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $84,710 | $25,580 | $59,130 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $84,710 | $25,580 | $59,130 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $84,710 | $25,580 | $59,130 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $67,220 | $20,300 | $46,920 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $67,220 | $20,300 | $46,920 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $67,220 | $20,300 | $46,920 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $56,920 | $18,420 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $56,920 | $18,420 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $56,920 | $18,420 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $52,570 | $18,800 | $33,770 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $52,570 | $18,800 | $33,770 |
| 2013 | $2,858 | $52,570 | $18,800 | $33,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map