158 NW 601st Rd Centerview, MO 64019
Estimated Value: $116,797 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 NW 601st Rd, Centerview, MO 64019 and is currently estimated at $236,266, approximately $204 per square foot. 158 NW 601st Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Crest Ridge Elementary School, Crest Ridge High School, and Johnson County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Lynn Jeffrey Leon
Bought by
Blakely Tonya Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakely Tonya Annette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $10,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $730 | $9,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $680 | $9,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $9,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $655 | $9,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $631 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $617 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $579 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $575 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $574 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |