158 Oakley Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $339,390 - $371,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Oakley Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $357,848, approximately $140 per square foot. 158 Oakley Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Klise Donald A
Bought by
Klise Leo J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klise Leo J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $101,640 | $11,290 | $90,350 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $101,640 | $11,290 | $90,350 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $101,640 | $11,290 | $90,350 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $76,990 | $8,550 | $68,440 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $76,990 | $8,550 | $68,440 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $76,990 | $8,550 | $68,440 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $61,240 | $8,550 | $52,690 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $61,240 | $8,550 | $52,690 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $61,240 | $8,550 | $52,690 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $58,730 | $8,550 | $50,180 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $58,730 | $8,550 | $50,180 |
| 2014 | $3,307 | $58,730 | $8,550 | $50,180 |
| 2013 | $3,446 | $60,440 | $8,550 | $51,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map