Landlord's Agent in 2024
Gabriel Garcia
BZG International, LLC
(305) 343-0702
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,244 - $278,000
Bright, top floor, corner studio available in SOFI featuring tile flooring throughout, great closet space, and front porch area with oceanfront park views. The unit can come partially furnished.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
BZG International, LLC License #3408885 Listed on: 09/11/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mega Cuate Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Betancourt Miguel A | $100 | -- | |
| Betancourt Miguel A | $100 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2024 11/28/24 | Rented | $1,800 | -2.7% | -- | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.6% | $5 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | For Rent | $1,900 | +46.2% | -- | |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Rented | $1,300 | -6.8% | -- | |
| 04/05/2020 04/05/20 | For Rent | $1,395 | +7.3% | -- | |
| 12/01/2019 12/01/19 | Rented | $1,300 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | Price Changed | $1,345 | -2.2% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Price Changed | $1,375 | -1.8% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Sold | $200,000 | -5.7% | $500 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | For Sale | $212,000 | -- | $530 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $174,116 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $174,116 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $165,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $158,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $158,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $158,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $142,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $142,420 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Gabriel Garcia
BZG International, LLC
(305) 343-0702
8 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Julian Arango
AAG Realty Group, LLC.
(305) 877-8565
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Marlon Baeza
CMB Realty Group, LLC.
(786) 344-4700
31 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Martin Urruela
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Susan Wlodarczyk
London Foster Realty
(305) 968-9442
2 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11657286
APN: 02-4203-077-0210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.