158 Outer Dr Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $163,305 - $235,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Outer Dr, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $204,576, approximately $97 per square foot. 158 Outer Dr is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $691 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $658 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $686 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $555 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map