158 Pearson Dr Mocksville, NC 27028
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Pearson Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028 and is currently estimated at $273,667, approximately $154 per square foot. 158 Pearson Dr is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Cooleemee Elementary School, South Davie Middle, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Edward Spry Lewis and Cook Tricia
Bought by
Spry Lewis Edward and Cook Spry Tricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Spry Lewis Ray
Bought by
Spry Lewis Edward and Spry Tricia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spry Lewis Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spry Lewis Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spry Lewis Edward | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $225,120 | $27,820 | $197,300 |
| 2024 | $625 | $78,210 | $18,900 | $59,310 |
| 2023 | $627 | $78,210 | $18,900 | $59,310 |
| 2022 | $626 | $78,210 | $18,900 | $59,310 |
| 2021 | $623 | $78,210 | $18,900 | $59,310 |
| 2020 | $586 | $72,700 | $18,900 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $584 | $72,700 | $18,900 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $566 | $72,700 | $18,900 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $572 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $627 | $79,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $633 | $79,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $543 | $79,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map