158 Peseco Dr Bostic, NC 28018
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Peseco Dr, Bostic, NC 28018 and is currently estimated at $401,061, approximately $348 per square foot. 158 Peseco Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, East Rutherford Middle School, and East Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Baldwin Rose M
Bought by
Berkey Kim Baldwin and Berkey Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Baldwin Charles W and Baldwin Rose M
Bought by
Baldwin Jr Chaerles W and Baldwin Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Fall Creek Land Company Inc
Bought by
Baldwin Jr Charles W and Baldwin Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkey Kim Baldwin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baldwin Jr Chaerles W | -- | None Available | |
| Baldwin Jr Charles W | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $274,200 | $37,500 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $17 | $274,200 | $37,500 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $274,200 | $37,500 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $195,500 | $59,500 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $195,500 | $59,500 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $195,500 | $59,500 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $195,500 | $59,500 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $168,500 | $40,000 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $168,500 | $40,000 | $128,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,500 | $40,000 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map