Seller's Agent in 2019
Maria Tolman
Venture
(978) 790-0910
11 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $446,000
Two family home with newer roof, 2 new Buderus gas boilers, separate utilities including hot water. First floor is a two bedroom apartment with some hardwood flooring and large eat in kitchen. Second floor apartment has 2 levels, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. One unit is available for you to live in while collecting rent to help pay your mortgage or to rent out to tenants of your choosing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sok Heang | $127,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Mark D | $75,000 | -- | |
| Res Funding Co Llc | $187,000 | -- | |
| Lamb Sylvia | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sok Heang | $95,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Sylvia | $108,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Sylvia | $63,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Sold | $127,000 | -9.2% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $241,900 | $69,500 | $172,400 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $237,500 | $63,200 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $208,400 | $62,300 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $168,500 | $47,200 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $148,700 | $41,000 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $133,000 | $41,000 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $127,600 | $41,000 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $119,100 | $41,000 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $115,400 | $41,000 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $113,000 | $41,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $113,000 | $41,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $117,600 | $45,600 | $72,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Maria Tolman
Venture
(978) 790-0910
11 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Doug Tammelin
Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster
(978) 514-3423
13 in this area
164 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72475557
APN: GARD-000022R-000006-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.