158 Pompano St Inlet Beach, FL 32461
Estimated Value: $4,835,054 - $6,032,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,934
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Pompano St, Inlet Beach, FL 32461 and is currently estimated at $5,414,014, approximately $912 per square foot. 158 Pompano St is a home with nearby schools including Dune Lakes Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Seven Palms At Inlet Beach Llc
Bought by
Seven Dawgs Lot 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,668,800
Outstanding Balance
$1,468,691
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$3,945,323
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seven Dawgs Lot 2 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seven Dawgs Lot 2 Llc | $1,668,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,038 | $3,767,100 | $899,937 | $2,867,163 |
| 2024 | $39,810 | $4,518,854 | $899,937 | $3,618,917 |
| 2023 | $39,810 | $4,260,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $36,786 | $4,076,863 | $898,321 | $3,178,542 |
| 2021 | $6,110 | $631,234 | $631,234 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,765 | $577,500 | $577,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $260,600 | $260,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map