158 Raptor Ct Forsyth, IL 62535
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $649,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,627
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Raptor Ct, Forsyth, IL 62535 and is currently estimated at $522,333, approximately $198 per square foot. 158 Raptor Ct is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Olmstead Michael G and Olmstead Mary B
Bought by
Michael G Olmstead Trust and Mary B Olmstead Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Horve Developers Llc
Bought by
Olmstead Michael G and Olmstead Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael G Olmstead Trust | -- | -- | |
| Michael G Olmstead Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olmstead Michael G | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,060 | $169,069 | $29,135 | $139,934 |
| 2023 | $11,332 | $155,422 | $26,783 | $128,639 |
| 2022 | $10,538 | $144,148 | $24,840 | $119,308 |
| 2021 | $9,898 | $135,913 | $23,227 | $112,686 |
| 2020 | $9,323 | $133,102 | $22,746 | $110,356 |
| 2019 | $9,704 | $133,102 | $22,746 | $110,356 |
| 2018 | $9,637 | $134,054 | $22,909 | $111,145 |
| 2017 | $9,548 | $133,453 | $22,806 | $110,647 |
| 2016 | $9,618 | $133,774 | $22,861 | $110,913 |
| 2015 | $9,322 | $132,188 | $22,590 | $109,598 |
| 2014 | $9,113 | $132,188 | $22,590 | $109,598 |
| 2013 | $9,636 | $137,442 | $22,590 | $114,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map