158 Raymond St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,298 - $489,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Raymond St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $449,325, approximately $240 per square foot. 158 Raymond St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Samuel Watson, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Decosta 3Rd John M
Bought by
Assonet Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Mccullough Cheryl A
Bought by
Decosta John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assonet Realty Llc | $51,000 | -- | |
| Decosta John M | $134,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Decosta John M | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decosta John M | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $356,300 | $106,400 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $326,000 | $102,500 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $275,400 | $84,700 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $248,600 | $80,600 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $210,700 | $76,700 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $182,900 | $75,600 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $172,200 | $72,800 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $166,100 | $78,800 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $157,500 | $75,100 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $160,400 | $80,000 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $160,400 | $80,000 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $165,200 | $77,600 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map