158 School St Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $812,225 - $894,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 School St, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $862,556, approximately $326 per square foot. 158 School St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Ferreira Frank
Bought by
Brown Thomas W and Daponte Linda P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Thomas W | $160,000 | -- | |
| Brown Thomas W | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Thomas W | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Thomas W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $771,500 | $254,700 | $516,800 |
| 2024 | $8,630 | $759,700 | $254,700 | $505,000 |
| 2023 | $8,025 | $693,000 | $250,700 | $442,300 |
| 2022 | $7,781 | $614,100 | $242,300 | $371,800 |
| 2021 | $7,768 | $586,700 | $226,000 | $360,700 |
| 2020 | $7,698 | $586,700 | $226,000 | $360,700 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $545,700 | $218,200 | $327,500 |
| 2017 | $503 | $504,200 | $218,200 | $286,000 |
| 2016 | $6,126 | $504,200 | $218,200 | $286,000 |
| 2015 | $5,920 | $480,900 | $211,000 | $269,900 |
| 2014 | $5,893 | $473,700 | $203,800 | $269,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map